Fall Clinics

Fall Clinic Sessions

For information on a specific clinic,

please contact RMMSA Clinic Director Sally Smith at clinics@rmmsa.com

PLEASE NOTE: DUE TO COVID-19 PROTOCOL, YOU MUST BE A MEMBER OF

RIDGE MEADOWS MINOR SOFTBALL ASSOCIATION TO ATTEND THESE SESSIONS.

Mondays:

Session WB400-01 Mondays - 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio- 4 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 19th, 26th & Nov 2 th, 9th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB401-02 Mondays - 6:00PM - 7:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 19th, 26th & Nov 2 th, 9th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB402-03 Mondays - 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio- 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 16 th, 23rd, Nov 30th & Dec 7th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB403-04 Mondays - 5:00PM - 6:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 16 th, 23rd, Nov 30th & Dec 7th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB404-05 Mondays - 6:00PM - 7:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 16 th, 23rd, Nov 30th & Dec 7th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB405-06 Mondays - 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 16 th, 23rd, Nov 30th & Dec 7th

Cost $120.00

 

Tuesdays:

Session KK400-07 Tuesdays 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 13th, 20th, 27th & Nov 3rd

Cost $120.00

 

Session KK408-41 Tuesdays 5:30PM -6:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 13th, 20th, 27th & Nov 3rd

Cost $120.00

 

Session ST400-08 Tuesdays 6:30PM - 7:30PM

Clinic: Scott Catching 1HR 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 13th, 20th, 27th & Nov 3rd

Cost $110.00

 

Session ST401-09 Tuesdays 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Clinic: Scott Catching 1HR 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 13th, 20th, 27th & Nov 3rd

Cost $110.00

 

Session KK401-10 Tuesdays 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 10th, 17th, 24th & Dec 1st

Cost $120.00

 

Session KK409-42 Tuesdays 5:30PM -6:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 10th, 17th, 24th & Dec 1st

Cost $120.00

 

Session ST400-11 Tuesdays 6:30PM - 7:30PM

Clinic: Scott Catching 1HR 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 10th, 17th, 24th & Dec 1st

Cost $110.00

 

Session ST401-12 Tuesdays 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Clinic: Scott Catching 1HR 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 10th, 17th, 24th & Dec 1st

Cost $110.00

 

Wednesdays:

Session KK402-13 Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 14th, 21st, 28th & Nov 4th

Cost $120.00

 

Session KBKS400-14 Wednesday 5:30PM -7:00PM

45 Minutes of Pitching Instruction & 45 Minutes of Batting Instruction

Clinic: Kim/ Kelly Pitching/Batting 4:1 - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 14th, 21st, 28th & Nov 4th

Cost $150.00

 

Session KBKS401-15 Wednesday 7:00PM -8:30PM

45 Minutes of Pitching Instruction & 45 Minutes of Batting Instruction

Clinic: Kim/ Kelly Pitching/Batting 4:1 - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 14th, 21st, 28th & Nov 4th

Cost $150.00

 

Session KK403-16 Wednesday 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 11th, 18th, 25th & Dec 2nd

Cost $120.00

 

Session KBKS402-17 Wednesday 5:30PM -7:00PM

45 Minutes of Pitching Instruction & 45 Minutes of Batting Instruction

Clinic: Kim/ Kelly Pitching/Batting 4:1 - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 11th, 18th, 25th & Dec 2nd

Cost $150.00

 

Session KBKS403-18 Wednesday 7:00PM -8:30PM

45 Minutes of Pitching Instruction & 45 Minutes of Batting Instruction

Clinic: Kim/ Kelly Pitching/Batting 4:1 - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 11th, 18th, 25th & Dec 2nd

Cost $150.00

 

Thursdays:

Session KK404-19 Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 15th, 22nd, 29th,& Nov 5th

Cost $120.00

 

 

 

Session KK406-21 Thursday 4:30PM - 5:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 12th, 19th, 26th & Dec 3rd

Cost $120.00

 

Session KK407-22 Thursday 5:30PM - 6:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 12th, 19th, 26th & Dec 3rd

Cost $120.00

 

NO SESSIONS ON FRIDAY

 

Saturdays:

Session WB406-23 Saturday - 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 17th, 24th, 31st & Nov 7th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB407-24 Saturday - 10:00AM - 11:00AM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 17th, 24th, 31st & Nov 7th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB408-25 Saturday - 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 17th, 24th, 31st & Nov 7th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB409-26 Saturday - 9:00AM - 10:00AM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 21st, 28th & Dec 5th, 12th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB410-27 Saturday - 10:00AM - 11:00AM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 21st, 28th & Dec 5th, 12th

Cost $120.00

 

Session WB411-28 Saturday - 11:00AM - 12:00PM

Clinic: Kim Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 21st, 28th & Dec 5th, 12th

Cost $120.00

 

Session GW400-29 Saturday - 1:00PM - 2:00PM

Clinic: Gary Defence & Agility 1Hr 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 17th, 24th, 31st & Nov 7th

Cost $100.00

 

Session GW401-30 Saturday - 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Clinic: Gary Defence & Agility 1Hr 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 17th, 24th, 31st & Nov 7th

Cost $100.00

 

Session GW402-31 Saturday - 1:00PM - 2:00PM

Clinic: Gary Defence & Agility 1Hr 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 21st, 28th & Dec 5th, 12th

Cost $100.00

 

Session GW403-32 Saturday - 2:00PM - 3:00PM

Clinic: Gary Defence & Agility 1Hr 6:1 Ratio - 6 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 21st, 28th & Dec 5th, 12th

Cost $100.00

 

Sundays:

Session BB400-33 Sunday - 3:00PM - 4:00PM

Clinic: Bobbi Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 18th, 25th & Nov 1st, 8th

Cost $100.00

 

Session BB401-34 Sunday - 4:00PM - 5:00PM

Clinic: Bobbi Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 18th, 25th & Nov 1st, 8th

Cost $100.00

 

Session BB402-35 Sunday - 3:00PM - 4:00PM

Clinic: Bobbi Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 22nd, 29th & Dec 6th, 13th

Cost $100.00

 

Session BB401-36 Sunday - 4:00PM - 5:00PM

Clinic: Bobbi Pitching 1Hr 4:1 Ratio - 4 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 22nd, 29th & Dec 6th, 13th

Cost $100.00

 

Session KS400-37 Sunday - 6:00PM - 7:00PM

Clinic: Kim/Sally Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 18th, 25th & Nov 1st, 8th

Cost $120.00

 

Session KS401-38 Sunday - 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Clinic: Kim/Sally Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 18th, 25th & Nov 1st, 8th

Cost $120.00

 

Session KS402-39 Sunday - 6:00PM - 7:00PM

Clinic: Kim/Sally Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 22nd, 29th & Dec 6th, 13th

Cost $120.00

 

Session KS403-40 Sunday - 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Clinic: Kim/Sally Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Nov 22nd, 29th & Dec 6th, 13th

Cost $120.00

 

Session KK405-20 Thursday 5:30PM - 6:30PM

Clinic: Katie/Kelly Batting 1HR 4:1 Ratio - 8 Spots

Session Dates: Oct 15th, 22nd, 29th,& Nov 5th

Cost $120.00

Need more information? Contact Sally Smith @ clinics@rmmsa.com


Clinic Cancellation Policy

If you are unable to attend a program due to circumstances out of your control such as a medical reason or injury (determined on a case-by-case basis by our Association and doctor's note provided), we can offer you a refund if you notify us prior to your session start date.  However, we do charge 25% cancellation fee.  The cancellation fee may be avoided if you opt for a service credit instead of a refund.

If your program has started and you can no longer continue due to circumstances out of your control such as a medical reason or injury (determined on a case-by-case basis by our Association and doctor's note provided), we can offer you a refund less the sessions attended  plus a 25% cancellation fee.  The cancellation fee may be avoided if you opt for a service credit instead of a refund.

There is no refund for merely changing your mind.  We are here to get you results and these results cannot be achieved if you fail to attend the program!